Diary

Oct 2021

Sat 2 Oct

10:00Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:00Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
19:00 - 23:00Lorraine Charity Ball - Function Room (Dinner/Dance)

Sun 3 Oct

08:00 - 14:30Gillam Mixed Open (Open Competition) - Brownlow
10:00 - 16:30Gillam Mixed Open (Open Competition) - Belmont
11:00 - 18:00Gillam Mixed Open - Function Room (Open)
13:00 - 14:00Greetham Valley v Mixed Team - Away Matches (Friendly)

Mon 4 Oct

11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 5 Oct

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Stoke Rochford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Macmillan Day (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Stoke Rochford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:30 - 10:37Macmillan Day (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Macmillan Day (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
14:00 - 16:00Seniors v Stoke Rochford - Function Room (Friendly)

Wed 6 Oct

13:30 - 14:30C Team V Stanton-on-the-Wolds (Team) - Brownlow
15:30 - 16:30C Team V Stanton-on-the-Wolds (Team) - Belmont
18:00 - 21:00C Team V Stanton-on -the-Wolds - Function Room (Club Match)

Thu 7 Oct

10:00 - 11:00Ladies Friendly V Stoke Rochford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 13:00Ladies Friendly V Stoke Rochford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
15:00 - 17:00Ladies v Stoke Rochford - Function Room (Friendly)

Sat 9 Oct

08:00 - 13:00M B Jackson Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
10:00 - 15:00M B Jackson Trophy (Competition) - Belmont

Sun 10 Oct

08:30 - 12:52The John Peberdy Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
10:30 - 14:52The John Peberdy Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
12:00 - 13:00C Team V Seacroft - Function Room
13:00 - 14:00C Team V Seacroft (Team) - Brownlow
15:00 - 16:00C Team V Seacroft (Team) - Belmont

Mon 11 Oct

07:22 - 08:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
11:45 - 14:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
17:00 - 20:00Inner Wheel - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 12 Oct

08:00 - 09:52Ted Woodhouse Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Lady Captains Choice (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 11:52Ted Woodhouse Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 10:37Lady Captains Choice (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:00 - 14:30Lady Captains Choice (Ladies Section) - Belmont

Wed 13 Oct

10:00 - 17:3024 Club GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
11:00 - 11:3024 Club GS (Society) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:3024 Club GS (Society) - Ancaster

Sat 16 Oct

10:00 - 12:30Albert Bellamy Cup (Competition) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Albert Bellamy Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
17:00 - 19:00Albert Bellamy Cup - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Sun 17 Oct

10:00 - 11:30C Team Am-Am (Team) - Belmont
12:00 - 13:30C Team Am-Am (Team) - Ancaster
15:30 - 17:00C Team Am-Am - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Mon 18 Oct

11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 19 Oct

08:00 - 09:52Seniors Stableford 1 + Prize Giving (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 12:30Lady Captain's Choice (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:52Seniors Stableford 1 + Prize Giving (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:37Lady Captain's Choice (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:30Lady Captain's Choice (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Thu 21 Oct

09:00 - 13:00Ladies Autumn Texas Scramble (Open Competition) - Brownlow
11:00 - 15:00Ladies Autumn Texas Scramble (Open Competition) - Belmont
12:30 - 18:00Ladies Autumn Texas Scramble Open - Function Room (Open)
18:00 - 21:00Seniors Dinner - Function Room (Dinner/Dance)

Fri 22 Oct

19:00 - 22:00BMARC Reunion Dinner - Function Room (Dinner)

Sun 24 Oct

10:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Mon 25 Oct

11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 26 Oct

08:00 - 09:52Stableford 2 (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 11:52Stableford 2 (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:37Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Sat 30 Oct

19:00 - 23:00Halloween Theme Quiz Night - Function Room (Social Committee)

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:36am to 4:53pm