Diary

Jul 2021

Thu 1 Jul

08:30 - 13:00Seniors Invitational (Open Competition) - Belmont
10:30 - 15:00Seniors Invitational (Open Competition) - Ancaster
12:00 - 17:30Seniors Invitation - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Fri 2 Jul

08:00 - 14:00Gaylords GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
09:00 - 09:15Gaylord GS (Society) - Belmont
11:00 - 11:30Ladies Friendly V Spalding (Ladies Section) - Belmont
11:00 - 11:15Gaylord GS (Society) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:30Ladies Friendly V Spalding (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
15:00 - 17:00Ladies Friendly V Spalding - Function Room (Friendly)

Sun 4 Jul

10:00 - 12:30Lady Captains Day (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Lady Captains Day (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
14:00 - 19:30Lady Captain's Day - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Mon 5 Jul

07:00 - 08:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
11:30 - 14:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
14:30 - 16:30Spalding V BPGC C Team - Away Matches (Club Match)

Tue 6 Jul

08:00 - 09:52Senior Captains Day (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 12:30Ladies NSPCC Salver (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:52Senior Captains Day (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:37Ladies NSPCC Salver (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:30Ladies NSPCC Salver (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Wed 7 Jul

15:00 - 16:00The Leicestershire v Captains Team - Away Matches (Club Match)

Thu 8 Jul

08:00 - 15:00Ladies Charity AMAM (Open Competition) - Brownlow
10:00 - 17:00Ladies Charity AMAM (Open Competition) - Belmont
11:00 - 23:00Ladies Charity AM-AM - Function Room (Open)
16:00 - 17:00Burghley Park v C Team - Away Matches (Club Match)

Fri 9 Jul

13:00 - 14:00Sleaford v C Team - Away Matches (Club Match)

Sat 10 Jul

10:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 12:30Ladies B V Burghley Park (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:30Mens Scratch A V Blankney - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:00 - 13:52Mens Scratch B BPGC V Blankney (Team) - Ancaster
14:00 - 14:30Ladies B V Burghley Park (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:52Mens Scratch B BPGC V Blankney (Team) - Brownlow

Sun 11 Jul

07:00 - 17:22Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Ancaster
09:00 - 19:22Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Brownlow

Mon 12 Jul

07:00 - 08:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
11:30 - 14:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
18:00 - 21:00Inner Wheel - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 13 Jul

08:00 - 09:52Stableford 8 (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 11:52Stableford 8 (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Wed 14 Jul

12:00 - 13:00Ladies B V Tydd St Giles - Away Matches (Club Match)

Thu 15 Jul

08:30 - 09:30Seniors V Lincoln (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:30 - 11:30Seniors V Lincoln (Seniors Section) - Belmont
12:30 - 14:30Seniors V Lincoln - Function Room (Friendly)
15:30 - 16:30C Team V Melton Mowbray (Team) - Brownlow
17:30 - 18:30C Team V Melton Mowbray (Team) - Belmont
19:00 - 22:00C Team V Melton Mowbray - Function Room (Club Match)

Fri 16 Jul

09:00 - 15:30Begs GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:00 - 10:37Begs GS (Society) - Brownlow
12:00 - 12:37Begs GS (Society) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:30Ladies A V Woodhall Spa - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:30 - 14:00Stoke Rochford v Mixed Team - Away Matches (Friendly)
17:00 - 17:37Fizzy Friday (Competition) - Ancaster
19:30 - 21:00Fizzy friday - Function Room (Social Committee)

Sat 17 Jul

07:30 - 13:30Gent Club Championships (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:30Gent Club Championships (Competition) - Belmont

Sun 18 Jul

07:30 - 13:30Gents Club Championship (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:30Gents Club Championship (Competition) - Belmont

Mon 19 Jul

07:00 - 08:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
09:00 - 16:30Hair Bears GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:00 - 10:45Hair Bears GS (Society) - Ancaster
11:30 - 14:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
12:00 - 12:45Hair Bears GS (Society) - Brownlow

Tue 20 Jul

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Rufford Park (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Rufford Park (Seniors Section) - Belmont
11:15 - 15:15Ladies Invitation Day (2 Tee Start) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
13:00 - 15:30Seniors v Rufford Park - Function Room (Friendly)
13:15 - 17:15Ladies Invitation Day (2 Tee Start) (Ladies Section) - Belmont
15:30 - 19:30Ladies Invitational - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Wed 21 Jul

13:00 - 14:00Past Captain's Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
15:00 - 16:00Past Captain's Trophy (Competition) - Ancaster
18:00 - 20:00Past Captain's Dinner - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Thu 22 Jul

12:00 - 13:00BT Golf Society - Function Room (Golf Society)
13:00 - 13:30BT Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
14:00 - 14:22Junior Jeremy Grace Trophy (Juniors) - Belmont
15:00 - 16:00C Team V Sleaford (Team) - Belmont
15:00 - 15:30BT Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
16:00 - 16:22Junior Jeremy Grace Trophy (Juniors) - Ancaster
17:00 - 19:00BT Golf Society - Function Room (Golf Society)
17:00 - 18:00C Team V Sleaford (Team) - Ancaster
19:00 - 22:00C Team V Sleaford - Spike Bar (Club Match)

Fri 23 Jul

09:00 - 19:30Kirby Muxloe Golf Club - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:00 - 10:52Kirby Muxloe Golf Club (Society) - Brownlow
12:45 - 13:30Kirby Muxloe Golf Club (Society) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:30Ladies Scratch V Sleaford - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:45 - 14:15Ladies A V Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Belmont
14:45 - 15:30Kirby Muxloe Golf Club (Society) - Ancaster
15:45 - 16:15Ladies A V Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Sat 24 Jul

10:00Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:30Mens Scratch B V Spalding - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:00 - 13:52Mens Scratch A BPGC V Spalding (Team) - Belmont
15:00 - 15:52Mens Scratch A BPGC V Spalding (Team) - Ancaster

Sun 25 Jul

07:30 - 13:30Swingler Memorial Trophy & Wallwork (Q) (Competition) - Belmont
09:30 - 15:30Swingler Memorial Trophy & Wallwork (Q) (Competition) - Ancaster

Mon 26 Jul

11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 27 Jul

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Luffenham Heath (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Breda Boyle & Nora Hall Putter (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Luffenham Heath (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Breda Boyle & Nora Hall Putter (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
13:00 - 16:00Seniors V Luffenham Heath - Function Room (Friendly)

Wed 28 Jul

10:00Veterans Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
12:00Veterans Cup (Competition) - Brownlow

Thu 29 Jul

09:00 - 20:30Fens GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:00 - 10:30Fens Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:30Fens Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
15:00 - 15:30Fens Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
16:00 - 17:00Radcliffe v C Team - Away Matches (Club Match)

Fri 30 Jul

11:00 - 11:30Ladies A V Belton Woods - Away Matches (Club Match)

Sat 31 Jul

11:30 - 13:00Family Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
13:30 - 15:00Family Cup (Competition) - Brownlow

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:36am to 4:53pm