Diary

Jun 2021

Tue 1 Jun

08:00 - 09:52Stableford 7 (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 11:52Stableford 7 (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:37Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Australian Spoons (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:30 - 13:00Ladies A V Greetham Valley - Away Matches (Club Match)

Thu 3 Jun

09:00 - 10:30Isobel Hockley Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
11:00 - 12:30Isobel Hockley Trophy (Seniors Section) - Belmont
14:00 - 16:00Isobel Hockley - Function Room (Club Match)

Fri 4 Jun

09:00 - 10:00Lincolnshire Business Trophy - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:00 - 12:30Lincolnshire Business Trophy (Corporate) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:30Lincolnshire Business Trophy (Corporate) - Belmont
17:00 - 21:00Lincolnshire Business Trophy - Function Room (Golf Society)

Sat 5 Jun

07:30 - 13:30Centenary Medal & Wallwork (Q) (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:30Centenary Medal & Wallwork (Q) (Competition) - Belmont
17:00 - 23:00Wedding Reception - Jo - Function Room (Wedding Reception)

Sun 6 Jun

11:00 - 12:45Victory Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
13:00 - 14:45Victory Cup (Competition) - Belmont
14:00 - 15:00Stanton-on-the-Wolds v C Team - Away Matches (Club Match)
15:00 - 19:00Victory Cup - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Mon 7 Jun

08:30 - 09:30Radcliffe v Seniors - Away Matches (Friendly)
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 8 Jun

08:00 - 09:52Colin Ryan Cup/ Ian Lindsay Trophy R1 (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Sybil Brownlow (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 11:52Colin Ryan Cup/ Ian Lindsay Trophy R1 (Seniors Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Sybil Brownlow (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Belmont

Wed 9 Jun

08:00Middlemans & Long Handicap (Competition) - Belmont
10:00Middlemans & Long Handicap (Competition) - Ancaster
15:00 - 16:00Belton Woods v C Team - Away Matches (Club Match)

Thu 10 Jun

08:00 - 14:52Flowers Mixed Open (Open Competition) - Brownlow
10:00 - 16:52Flowers Mixed Open (Open Competition) - Belmont
12:00 - 19:00Flowers Mixed Open - Function Room (Open)

Sat 12 Jun

10:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:30 - 12:45Ladies Scratch Team Vs Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:52Ladies Scratch V Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Belmont
13:00 - 23:00Wedding reception - Function Room (Wedding Reception)
13:00 - 13:30Mens Scratch A V Sleaford - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:00 - 13:37Mens Scratch B BPGC V Burghley Park (Team) - Belmont
14:30 - 14:45Ladies Scratch Team Vs Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
14:52Ladies Scratch V Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
15:00 - 15:37Mens Scratch B BPGC V Burghley Park (Team) - Ancaster

Sun 13 Jun

11:00 - 13:30Gordon Foster (Competition) - Belmont
13:00 - 15:30Gordon Foster (Competition) - Ancaster
15:00 - 19:00Gordon Foster - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Mon 14 Jun

07:00 - 08:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
09:30 - 10:30Rutland Water v Seniors - Away Matches (Friendly)
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
11:30 - 14:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
18:00 - 22:00Inner Wheel - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 15 Jun

08:00 - 09:52John Cowe Cup/ Ian Lindsay Trophy R2 (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:52John Cowe Cup/ Ian Lindsay Trophy R2 (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:37Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Wed 16 Jun

18:30 - 22:00Lady Captain's Supper - Function Room (Dinner)

Thu 17 Jun

08:30 - 09:30Peterborough Milton v Seniors - Away Matches (Friendly)
10:30 - 11:00Ladies Friendly V Sleaford GC - Away Matches (Friendly)
18:00 - 22:00Pete Thacker Tigers Day - Function Room (Golf Society)

Fri 18 Jun

10:00 - 11:00Reindeer Gentlemans GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
11:00 - 11:30Reindeer Gentlemans GS (Society) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:30Reindeer Gentlemans GS (Society) - Brownlow
16:00 - 18:30Reindeer Gentlemans GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
17:00 - 17:37Fizzy Friday (Competition) - Belmont
19:30 - 21:00Reindeer Gentlemans GS - Spike Bar (Golf Society)

Sat 19 Jun

17:00 - 23:00Stacey Chievers & Simon Frankish Wedding - Function Room (Wedding Reception)

Sun 20 Jun

14:00 - 14:30Ladies Scratch V Greetham Valley - Away Matches (Club Match)

Mon 21 Jun

07:00 - 08:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
11:30 - 14:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster

Tue 22 Jun

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Market Rasen (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies 3 Trophies (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Market Rasen (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:30Ladies 3 Trophies (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
13:30 - 15:30Seniors v Market Rasen - Function Room (Friendly)

Wed 23 Jun

15:00 - 16:00Club Team V Radcliffe (Team) - Brownlow
17:00 - 18:00Club Team V Radcliffe (Team) - Belmont
19:00 - 21:00Club v Ratcliffe - Function Room (Club Match)

Thu 24 Jun

09:30 - 17:30Leicester & Rutland Lady Captain Assoc - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:30 - 11:30Leicester & Rutland Lady Captain Assoc (Society) - Brownlow
10:30 - 11:30Leicester & Rutland Lady Captain Assoc (Society) - Belmont
12:30 - 13:30Leicester & Rutland Lady Captain Assoc (Society) - Brownlow
12:30 - 13:30Leicester & Rutland Lady Captain Assoc (Society) - Belmont

Fri 25 Jun

09:00 - 17:30Bill Thornton GS - Spike Bar (Golf Society)
09:30 - 10:00Bill Thornton GS X20 (Society) - Ancaster
11:00 - 11:30Ladies B V Kirton Holme - Away Matches (Club Match)
12:00 - 23:00Wedding Reception - Charlotte - Function Room (Wedding Reception)
12:30 - 13:00Loyal Trooper GS (Society) - Brownlow
14:30 - 15:00Loyal Trooper GS (Society) - Belmont

Sat 26 Jun

13:00 - 13:30Mens Scratch B V Greetham Valley - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:00 - 13:37Mens Scratch A BPGC V Greetham Valley (Team) - Brownlow
14:00 - 23:00Wedding Reception - Function Room (Wedding Reception)
15:00 - 15:37Mens Scratch A BPGC V Greetham Valley (Team) - Belmont

Sun 27 Jun

07:30 - 13:00RASC Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:00RASC Cup (Competition) - Belmont
13:30 - 17:30English Schools Golf Association (Society) - Brownlow
15:30 - 19:30English Schools Golf Association (Society) - Belmont
16:00 - 21:00English Schools Golf Assoc. - Function Room (Championship)

Mon 28 Jun

07:00 - 17:30English Schools Golf Association (Society) - Brownlow
08:00 - 10:30English Schools Golf Assoc. - Function Room
09:00 - 19:30English Schools Golf Association (Society) - Belmont
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 29 Jun

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Sleaford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Travelling Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Sleaford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Travelling Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
14:00 - 16:00Seniors V Sleaford - Function Room (Friendly)

Wed 30 Jun

09:30 - 16:30The 7.30 GS - Function Room (Golf Society)
10:30 - 10:52The 7.30 Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
11:30 - 11:52Ladies A BPGC V Woodall Spa (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00Ladies A Team V Woodhall Spa (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:30 - 12:52The 7.30 Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
13:30 - 13:52Ladies A BPGC V Woodall Spa (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
14:00Ladies A Team V Woodhall Spa (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:36am to 4:53pm