Diary

Apr 2021

Thu 1 Apr

07:00Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
07:00Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
07:00Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster

Sat 3 Apr

08:00 - 11:52Club Am-Am Any Combination (Competition) - Ancaster
10:00 - 13:52Club Am-Am Any Combination (Competition) - Brownlow

Sun 4 Apr

07:30 - 13:30RAF Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
09:30 - 15:30RAF Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Brownlow

Mon 5 Apr

07:30 - 13:30Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster
09:30 - 15:30Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
18:30 - 21:00Inner Wheel Meal - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 6 Apr

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Tee Times (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Radcliffe (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Tee Times (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Marjorie Moore (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Radcliffe (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:30Marjorie Moore (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
14:00 - 16:00Seniors V Radcliffe - Function Room (Friendly)

Thu 8 Apr

08:00 - 09:00Ashley.Ingham party - Function Room (Golf Society)
08:00Royal Signasl GS (Society) - Belmont
08:07Royal Signals GC (Society) - Belmont
08:15 - 08:22Royal Signals GS (Society) - Belmont
08:30 - 09:30Blankney v Seniors (Away) - Away Matches (Friendly)
10:00Royal Signasl GS (Society) - Ancaster
10:07Royal Signals GC (Society) - Ancaster
10:15 - 10:22Royal Signals GS (Society) - Ancaster
11:00 - 11:45Ladies Friendly V Blankney (Ladies Section) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:30Junior ADA Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:45Ladies Friendly V Blankney (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
13:30 - 15:00Ashley.Ingham party - Function Room
13:37 - 14:00Junior Ancaster Shield (Competition) - Brownlow
14:15 - 14:37Royal Signals GS (Society) - Brownlow
16:00 - 18:00Ladies Friendly V Blankney - Function Room (Friendly)
16:15 - 16:37Royal Signals GS (Society) - Belmont
18:30 - 21:00Ashley.Ingham party - Function Room

Fri 9 Apr

16:00 - 16:30New Members Am Am (Competition) - Brownlow
18:30 - 20:00New Members Am Am - Function Room (Social Committee)

Sat 10 Apr

11:00 - 13:52Belton Masters (Competition) - Belmont
13:00 - 15:52Belton Masters (Competition) - Ancaster
15:00 - 19:00Belton Masters food - Function Room (Social Committee)

Sun 11 Apr

07:45 - 13:45The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Belmont
09:45 - 15:45The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Ancaster

Mon 12 Apr

07:00 - 08:15Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
08:22 - 10:15Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:30Stanton-on-the-Wolds v Seniors (Away) - Away Matches (Friendly)
11:00 - 12:30Juniors Little Imps (Juniors) - Ancaster
12:30 - 14:30JUNIORS LITTLE IMPS - Function Room (Internal Meeting)
12:37 - 14:30Solid Tine Greens (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
17:00 - 20:00Inner Wheel - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 13 Apr

08:00 - 09:52Stableford 5 (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 12:30Lady Captain Vs Lady Secretary (Competition) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:52Stableford 5 (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
12:00 - 14:30Lady Captain Vs Lady Secretary (Competition) - Ancaster
15:00 - 18:00Lady Captain V Lady Secretary - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Wed 14 Apr

10:00Chris Curtis Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
12:00Chris Curtis Cup (Competition) - Brownlow

Thu 15 Apr

14:00 - 15:00Club Match V Blankney (Team) - Ancaster
16:00 - 17:00Club Match V Blankney (Team) - Brownlow
19:00 - 22:00Club Match v Blankney - Function Room (Club Match)

Fri 16 Apr

12:30 - 13:00Lincs Irish GS (Society) - Ancaster
13:30 - 14:00BTU Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
14:30 - 15:00Lincs Irish GS (Society) - Brownlow
15:30 - 16:00BTU Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
17:30 - 18:30Lincs Irish Golf Society - Function Room (Golf Society)
18:30 - 21:30BTU Golf Society - Function Room (Golf Society)

Sat 17 Apr

13:00 - 13:30Mens Scratch A V Greetham Valley - Away Matches (Club Match)
13:00 - 13:37Scratch B Mens BPGC V Greetham Valley (Team) - Ancaster
15:00 - 15:37Scratch B Mens BPGC V Greetham Valley (Team) - Brownlow

Mon 19 Apr

07:00 - 08:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:30 - 11:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)
11:30 - 14:30Verti-cutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
18:00 - 21:00Inner Wheel Meal - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 20 Apr

08:00 - 09:52Captain V Vice-Captain (Light Lunch) (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 11:52Captain V Vice-Captain (Light Lunch) (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies Stableford (Competition) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:37Ladies Stableford (Competition) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Ladies Stableford (Competition) - Brownlow
14:00 - 16:00Seniors Capt V V-Capt - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Wed 21 Apr

08:30 - 09:30Newark v Seniors (Away) - Away Matches (Friendly)
15:00 - 16:00C Team V Spalding (Team) - Brownlow
17:00 - 18:00C Team V Spalding (Team) - Belmont
19:00 - 22:00C Team V Spalding - Function Room (Club Match)

Thu 22 Apr

09:00 - 10:15NFU Club GS (Society) - Brownlow
09:00 - 10:15NFU Club GS (Society) - Ancaster
10:00 - 11:00Ladies Friendly V Luffenham Heath GC - Away Matches (Friendly)
11:00 - 12:15NFU Club GS (Society) - Belmont
11:45 - 13:00NFU Club GS (Society) - Brownlow
13:00 - 14:15NFU Club GS (Society) - Ancaster
13:45 - 15:00NFU Club GS (Society) - Belmont

Sat 24 Apr

10:00Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00Ladies Medal (EGM) (Ladies Section) - Belmont

Sun 25 Apr

11:00 - 12:30Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
13:00 - 14:30Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Belmont
16:00 - 18:00Freda Shipley Food - Function Room (Internal Meeting)

Mon 26 Apr

11:00 - 14:00Rotary - Function Room (Charity)

Tue 27 Apr

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:52Seniors V Blankney (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 12:30Ladies QE Trophy & KGGS Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Morning (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:52Seniors V Blankney (Seniors Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:30Ladies QE Trophy & KGGS Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
14:00 - 16:00Seniors V Blankney - Function Room (Friendly)

Thu 29 Apr

14:00 - 15:00C Team V Woolfox (Team) - Belmont
16:00 - 17:00C Team V Woolfox (Team) - Ancaster
19:00 - 21:00c team v Woolfox - Function Room (Club Match)

Fri 30 Apr

07:00 - 16:22RAF Central Regional Golf Championships (Society) - Belmont
08:00 - 21:00RAF Central Regional Champs - Function Room (Golf Society)
09:00 - 18:22RAF Central Regional Golf Championships (Society) - Ancaster

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:36am to 4:53pm