Diary

Jul 2019

Mon 1 Jul

07:00 - 09:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
08:00 - 08:30Fixed Appliance Electric Test - Function Room
09:00 - 12:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
12:00 - 15:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
18:30 - 22:00Rotary Club Evening Meeting - Function Room

Tue 2 Jul

08:00 - 09:00Senior Captain's Day (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 09:00Senior Captain's Day (Seniors Section) - Belmont
09:30 - 12:15Ladies Waltz (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 11:00Senior Captain's Day (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 11:00Senior Captain's Day (Seniors Section) - Belmont
11:30 - 14:15Ladies Waltz (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Wed 3 Jul

09:00 - 10:37RAF Cranwell (Society) - Brownlow
11:00 - 15:30Grantham Probus - Function Room
11:00 - 12:37RAF Cranwell (Society) - Belmont
14:00 - 15:37RAF Cranwell (Society) - Ancaster

Thu 4 Jul

08:00 - 16:00Ladies Charity Am Am (Open Competition) - Brownlow
10:00 - 18:00Ladies Charity Am Am (Open Competition) - Belmont

Fri 5 Jul

09:30 - 10:15Memorial Day (Society) - Ancaster
12:00 - 12:30Ladies Friendly V Spalding GC (A) - Away Fixtures
12:30 - 13:15Memorial Day (Society) - Brownlow
14:30 - 15:15Memorial Day (Society) - Belmont

Sat 6 Jul

08:00Junior Captain's Day (Juniors) - Brownlow
10:00Junior Captain's Day (Juniors) - Belmont
12:30 - 12:45Ladies Scratch League V Sleaford GC (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:30Scratch League V Greetham Valley GC (A) - Away Fixtures
13:00 - 13:52Handicap League V Greetham Valley GC (H) (Team) - Brownlow
14:00 - 23:00Deborah Tracey Wedding Reception - Function Room
14:30 - 14:45Ladies Scratch League V Sleaford GC (Ladies Section) - Belmont
15:00 - 15:52Handicap League V Greetham Valley GC (H) (Team) - Belmont

Sun 7 Jul

08:00 - 13:30Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Brownlow
10:00 - 15:30Gents Captain's Day (Competition) - Belmont

Mon 8 Jul

12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
15:00 - 15:30C Team V Spalding - Away Fixtures
17:30 - 23:00Inner Wheel - Function Room

Tue 9 Jul

08:00 - 08:45Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 09:00Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 12:45Ladies 3 Trophies (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:00Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:45Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:00 - 15:30Ladies Probus - Function Room
11:30 - 14:45Ladies 3 Trophies (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Wed 10 Jul

12:00 - 15:00Sit & Stitch Group Lunch - Function Room (Lunch)
14:00 - 15:00Capts Team V The Leic (Team) - Brownlow
16:00 - 17:00Capts Team V The Leic (Team) - Belmont

Thu 11 Jul

07:15 - 12:30Seniors Invitation Day (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
07:15 - 12:30Seniors Invitation Day (Seniors Section) - Belmont
16:00 - 16:22Grantham 40+ (Society) - Brownlow
18:00 - 18:22Grantham 40+ (Society) - Belmont
19:00 - 23:00St Barnabus Presentation Evening - Function Room

Fri 12 Jul

10:00 - 11:22Pastures GS (Society) - Ancaster
11:30 - 12:45NFU V Potato Marketing Group (Society) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:30C Team V Sleaford - Away Fixtures
13:15 - 14:37Pastures GS (Society) - Brownlow
13:30 - 14:45NFU V Potato Marketing Group (Society) - Belmont
14:00 - 14:30Mixed Team V Newark - Away Fixtures
15:15 - 16:37Pastures GS (Society) - Belmont

Sat 13 Jul

07:30 - 13:30Gents Club Champs Round 1 & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:30Gents Club Champs Round 1 & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
19:00 - 23:00Quiz & Curry Night - Function Room

Sun 14 Jul

08:30 - 11:00Gents Club Champs Round 2 (Competition) - Brownlow
10:30 - 13:00Gents Club Champs Round 2 (Competition) - Belmont
13:30 - 16:30Junior Golf Sixes Shotgun Start 3pm (Competition) - Ancaster

Mon 15 Jul

07:00 - 09:00Solid Tinning (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Solid Tinning (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:30 - 12:00Ladies Friendly V Lincoln GC (A) - Away Fixtures
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
12:00 - 15:00Solid Tinning (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:45BT Golf Society (Society) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:45BT Golf Society (Society) - Belmont
19:00 - 21:00Management Committee Meeting - Function Room

Tue 16 Jul

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:30 - 09:07Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:00Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
09:30 - 12:18Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 12:00Dementia Cafe - Function Room
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:00Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:30 - 11:07Seniors V Lincoln GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
11:30 - 14:18Ladies Ping 4BBB (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
14:00 - 14:22RICS GS (Society) - Ancaster
16:00 - 16:22RICS GS (Society) - Brownlow

Wed 17 Jul

11:00 - 15:30Ladies probus 96 - Function Room
11:30 - 12:15Ladies Past Captain's Trophy (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:52Gents Past Captain's Trophy (Competition) - Brownlow
13:30 - 14:15Ladies Past Captain's Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
15:00 - 15:52Gents Past Captain's Trophy (Competition) - Belmont

Thu 18 Jul

10:00 - 10:22Fens Golf Society (Society) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:07Cellars GS (Society) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:22Fens GS (Society) - Brownlow
13:30 - 14:07Cellars GS (Society) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:22Fens GS (Society) - Belmont
15:30 - 16:07Cellars GS (Society) - Belmont
15:30 - 16:30C Team V Melton Mowbray GC (Team) - Ancaster
17:30 - 18:30C Team V Melton Mowbray GC (Team) - Brownlow

Fri 19 Jul

12:00 - 15:00Coddington Bowls Summer Lunch - Function Room (Lunch)

Sat 20 Jul

13:00 - 13:30Scratch League V Blankney GC (A) - Away Fixtures
13:00 - 13:52Handicap League V Blankney GC (H) (Team) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:52Handicap League V Blankney GC (H) (Team) - Belmont
19:00 - 23:00Abi Moreton - Function Room (Birthday Party)

Sun 21 Jul

08:00Monthly Gents Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
08:07Monthly Gents Stableford (9 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
09:52 - 11:30Ladies Gilliat Bowl (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00Monthly Gents Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
11:52 - 13:30Ladies Gilliat Bowl (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:00 - 16:00Grantham British Legion - Function Room

Mon 22 Jul

08:30 - 14:30Lincs Ladies County Golf Assn (Society) - Brownlow
09:00 - 09:30Seniors V Spalding GC (A) - Away Fixtures
10:30 - 16:30Lincs Ladies County Golf Assn (Society) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room

Tue 23 Jul

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:07Seniors V Rufford GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:30 - 08:45Seniors V Rufford GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 10:45Seniors V Rufford GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:07Seniors V Rufford GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:00 - 15:00Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
11:00 - 15:00Ladies Invitation (Ladies Section) - Belmont

Wed 24 Jul

08:00Veterans Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
10:00Veterans Cup (Competition) - Belmont
11:00 - 15:30Probus 88 - Function Room

Thu 25 Jul

08:00 - 12:52Lincs Ladies Past Captain's GS (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 14:52Lincs Ladies Past Captain's GS (Ladies Section) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:15Ladies Scratch League V Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:15Ladies Scratch League V Greetham Valley (Ladies Section) - Belmont
15:30 - 16:30C Team V Belton Woods (Team) - Brownlow
17:30 - 18:30C Team V Belton Woods (Team) - Belmont

Fri 26 Jul

11:00 - 11:15Janni Pask (Member) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:45Mixed Team V Stoke Rochford (H) (Team) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:15Janni Pask (Member) - Belmont
15:00 - 15:45Mixed Team V Stoke Rochford (H) (Team) - Belmont
17:00 - 17:52Members' Roll Up with Specials (Member) - Ancaster

Sat 27 Jul

07:30 - 13:30Swingler Memorial Trophy & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster
09:30 - 15:30Swingler Memorial Trophy & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
14:00 - 23:00Emma Oakes Wedding Reception - Function Room

Sun 28 Jul

08:00Club Bogey (18 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
08:07Club Bogey (9 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
10:00Club Bogey (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
11:00 - 12:00Fun Golf (Competition) - Belmont
11:30 - 13:30Darren Wright - Children's Party - Function Room

Mon 29 Jul

07:00 - 09:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
12:00 - 15:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
19:00 - 22:30Rotary Club Dinner - Function Room

Tue 30 Jul

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:00Seniors V Luffenham Heath GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:07Seniors V Luffenham Heath GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:07Seniors V Luffenham Heath GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:30 - 11:52Ladies Travelling Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:00Seniors V Luffenham Heath GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
12:30 - 13:52Ladies Travelling Trophy (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Wed 31 Jul

08:00Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
08:07Club Stableford (9 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
09:00 - 09:30Seniors V Lincoln GC (A) - Away Fixtures
10:00Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:00Kettering Past Captain's (Society) - Ancaster
13:00 - 14:00Kettering Past Captain's (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
15:00 - 16:00Kettering Past Captain's (Seniors Section) - Belmont

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 4:10am to 9:56pm