Diary

Apr 2019

Mon 1 Apr

07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
17:30 - 21:30Inner Wheel - Function Room

Tue 2 Apr

07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster

Wed 3 Apr

07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
11:00 - 15:30Grantham Probus - Function Room

Thu 4 Apr

07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
09:00 - 09:30Seniors V Blankney GC (A) - Away Fixtures
12:00 - 12:22Ladies Friendly V Blankney (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
14:00 - 14:22Ladies Friendly V Blankney (Ladies Section) - Belmont

Fri 5 Apr

07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
07:30Spring Course Maintenance (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster

Sat 6 Apr

07:30 - 13:30R.A.F. Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
09:30 - 15:30R.A.F. Spitalgate Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
19:00 - 23:00Quiz Night - Function Room

Sun 7 Apr

10:00 - 11:30Ladies Texas Scramble (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
11:00 - 13:00Grantham Hospital Nurses AGM & Lunch - Function Room
12:00 - 13:30Ladies Texas Scramble (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Mon 8 Apr

12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
13:00 - 13:37Martins Arms GS (Society) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:37Martins Arms GS (Society) - Belmont
18:00 - 21:00Inner Wheel - Function Room

Tue 9 Apr

08:00 - 08:45Senior Captain's Choice (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 09:00Senior Captain's Choice (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 09:37Ladies Marjorie Moore Trophy (Ladies Section) - Belmont
09:45 - 11:52Ladies Marjorie Moore Salver (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:00Senior Captain's Choice (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:45Senior Captain's Choice (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 15:30Ladies Probus - Function Room
11:30 - 11:37Ladies Marjorie Moore Trophy (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
11:45 - 13:52Ladies Marjorie Moore Salver (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Thu 11 Apr

12:00 - 12:30Ladies Friendly V Luffenham Heath GC - Away Fixtures
13:00 - 13:45The Toads GS (Society) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:45The Toads GS (Society) - Belmont

Fri 12 Apr

19:00 - 23:00SKDC Chairman's Civic Dinner - Function Room

Sat 13 Apr

08:00Monthly Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
08:07Monthly Club Stableford (9 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
10:00Monthly Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
12:30 - 15:00Central School Old Girls Assn - Function Room (Lunch)
13:00 - 13:30Scratch Leagues V Spalding GC (A) - Away Fixtures
13:00 - 13:52Handicap League V Spalding GC (H) (Team) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:52Handicap League V Spalding GC (H) (Team) - Belmont

Sun 14 Apr

07:45 - 13:45The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
09:45 - 15:45The Grantham Cup (Competition) - Belmont

Mon 15 Apr

07:00 - 09:00Solid Tinning (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Solid Tinning (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 11:52Little Imps Junior Tour (Juniors) - Ancaster
12:00 - 15:00Solid Tinning (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
18:30 - 19:00Management Committee Meeting - Function Room
19:00 - 23:00Rotary Club Charter Night - Function Room

Tue 16 Apr

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:30 - 09:07Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:00Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:00Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:30 - 11:07Seniors V Sleaford GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 12:00Lady Captain V Lady Secretary (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
12:30 - 14:00Lady Captain V Lady Secretary (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Wed 17 Apr

08:00Chris Curtis Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
10:00Chris Curtis Cup (Competition) - Brownlow
11:00 - 15:30Ladies probus 96 - Function Room

Thu 18 Apr

10:00 - 11:15ERG Golf Day (Society) - Brownlow
12:00 - 13:15ERG Golf Day (Society) - Belmont
14:00 - 14:30Club Team V Blankney GC - Away Fixtures

Fri 19 Apr

13:30 - 14:22St George's Day (Competition) - Brownlow
13:30 - 14:22St George's Day (Competition) - Belmont
15:30 - 16:22St George's Day (Competition) - Brownlow
15:30 - 16:22St George's Day (Competition) - Belmont

Sat 20 Apr

08:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Sun 21 Apr

08:00Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
08:07Club Stableford (9 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
10:00Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
12:00 - 15:00Easter Sunday Lunch - Function Room

Mon 22 Apr

07:30 - 13:30Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
09:30 - 15:30Easter Monday Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Ancaster

Tue 23 Apr

08:00 - 09:00Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:00 - 08:45Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 11:52Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:45Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:00Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:30 - 12:00Ladies Handicap League V Blankney (A) - Away Fixtures
11:30 - 13:52Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 12:07Ladies Stableford (9 holes) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow

Wed 24 Apr

08:00Club Bogey (18 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
08:07Club Bogey (9 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
09:00 - 09:30Seniors V Newark GC (A) - Away Fixtures
10:00Club Bogey (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
11:00 - 15:30Probus 88 - Function Room

Thu 25 Apr

11:30 - 12:00GSB GS (Society) - Brownlow
12:00 - 12:30Ladies Friendly V Melton Mowbray GC (A) - Away Fixtures
13:30 - 14:00GSB GS (Society) - Belmont
15:00 - 16:00C Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Brownlow
17:00 - 18:00C Team V Spalding GC (Team) - Belmont

Fri 26 Apr

13:00 - 13:30MIxed Team V Spalding - Away Fixtures

Sat 27 Apr

08:00Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
13:00 - 13:30Handicap League V Greetham Valley GC (A) - Away Fixtures
13:00 - 13:52Scratch League V Greetham Valley GC (H) (Team) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:52Scratch League V Greetham Valley GC (H) (Team) - Belmont

Sun 28 Apr

11:00 - 12:30Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Ancaster
13:00 - 14:30Freda Shipley Cup (Competition) - Brownlow

Mon 29 Apr

07:00 - 09:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
12:00 - 15:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
19:00 - 22:00Rotary Club Evening Meeting - Function Room

Tue 30 Apr

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:00Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:30 - 09:07Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 11:52Ladies Queen Elizabeth Cup (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:07Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:30 - 11:00Seniors V Blankney GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:30 - 13:52Ladies Queen Elizabeth Cup (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
13:30 - 15:00Royal Logistic Corps (Society) - Brownlow
15:30 - 17:00Royal Logistic Corps (Society) - Belmont

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:00am to 5:33pm