Diary

Mar 2019

Sat 2 Mar

12:00 - 15:00Louise Party - Function Room

Sun 3 Mar

08:00Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
11:00 - 11:521st & 2nd Team Trials (Team) - Brownlow
12:00 - 15:00Linda's Birthday Party - Function Room
13:00 - 13:521st & 2nd Team Trials (Team) - Belmont

Mon 4 Mar

07:00 - 09:00Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
12:00 - 15:00Solid Tining (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster

Tue 5 Mar

08:00 - 09:00Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:00 - 08:45Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 11:52Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:45Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:00Seniors Stableford (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:30 - 13:52Ladies Medal (Ladies Section) - Belmont
12:00 - 12:07Ladies Medal (9 Holes) (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
14:00 - 17:00David Gowler Wake - Function Room (Funeral)

Wed 6 Mar

11:00 - 15:30Grantham Probus - Function Room

Fri 8 Mar

18:00 - 22:00New Members Evening - Function Room

Sat 9 Mar

08:00Monthly Club Medal (18 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
08:07Monthly Club Medal (9 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
10:00Monthly Club Medal (18 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
14:00 - 19:00Golden Wedding Anniversary - Function Room

Sun 10 Mar

11:00 - 15:00Wedding Fair - Function Room
11:00 - 11:52Scratch Team V Sudbrook Moor GC (H) (Team) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:52Scratch Team V Sudbrook Moor GC (H) (Team) - Belmont

Mon 11 Mar

07:00 - 09:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
12:00 - 15:00Verticutting (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
17:30 - 21:30Inner Wheel - Function Room

Tue 12 Mar

08:00 - 08:45Seniors Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 09:00Seniors Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 09:37Lady Captain's Choice (Ladies Section) - Belmont
09:45 - 12:00Ladies 4Ball Am Am (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 11:00Seniors Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:45Seniors Cyril Woods Trophy (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:00 - 15:30Ladies Probus - Function Room
11:30 - 11:37Lady Captain's Choice (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
11:45 - 14:00Ladies 4Ball Am Am (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Wed 13 Mar

11:00 - 11:37Springwater GC (Society) - Brownlow
13:00 - 13:37Springwater GC (Society) - Belmont
18:00 - 22:00Lady Captain's Supper - Function Room

Sat 16 Mar

07:30 - 13:54Irish 3Ball Texas Scramble (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:54Irish 3Ball Texas Scramble (Competition) - Belmont

Sun 17 Mar

08:00Club Medal (18 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
08:07Club Medal (9 hole) (Competition) - Ancaster
10:00Club Medal (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
12:00 - 15:00Sunday Carvery - Function Room

Mon 18 Mar

09:00 - 09:37St. Neots V BPGC (Society) - Brownlow
11:00 - 11:37St. Neots V BPGC (Society) - Belmont
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
19:00 - 21:00Management Committee Meeting - Function Room

Tue 19 Mar

08:00 - 09:00Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
08:00 - 08:45Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Belmont
09:30 - 11:52Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
10:00 - 10:45Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 11:00Senior Captain's Am Am (Seniors Section) - Belmont
11:30 - 13:52Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
12:00 - 12:07Ladies Stableford (9 holes) (Ladies Section) - Ancaster

Wed 20 Mar

11:00 - 15:30Ladies probus 96 - Function Room
19:00 - 23:00The Supporters Dinner - Function Room

Thu 21 Mar

10:00 - 15:00East Midlands Arts Society - Function Room
18:00 - 22:00House & Entertainments Forum - Function Room

Sat 23 Mar

08:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Belmont
10:00Ladies Stableford (Ladies Section) - Ancaster
19:00 - 23:0047F Squadron - Function Room

Sun 24 Mar

07:30 - 13:00The Lifeboat Trophy (Competition) - Belmont
09:30 - 15:00The Lifeboat Trophy (Competition) - Ancaster

Mon 25 Mar

07:00 - 09:00Verticutting/Scarifying (Course Maintenance) - Brownlow
09:00 - 12:00Verticutting/Scarifying (Course Maintenance) - Belmont
11:00 - 12:22Kenwick Park Seniors (Society) - Brownlow
12:00 - 14:00Rotary Club Lunch - Function Room
12:00 - 15:00Verticutting/Scarifying (Course Maintenance) - Ancaster
13:00 - 14:22Kenwick Park Seniors (Society) - Belmont

Tue 26 Mar

08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:00 - 08:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
08:30 - 09:07Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
08:30 - 09:00Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
09:30 - 11:53Ladies American Greensome (Ladies Section) - Brownlow
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:00 - 10:22Seniors Competition (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
10:30 - 11:00Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Belmont
10:30 - 11:07Seniors V Radcliffe GC (Seniors Section) - Ancaster
11:30 - 13:53Ladies American Greensome (Ladies Section) - Belmont

Wed 27 Mar

08:00Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
08:07Club Stableford (9 hole) (Competition) - Brownlow
10:00Club Stableford (18 hole) (Competition) - Belmont
11:00 - 15:30Probus 88 - Function Room

Thu 28 Mar

12:00 - 16:00Inner Wheel International Lunch - Function Room
13:00 - 13:37LLoyds TSB Sherwood GS (Society) - Brownlow
15:00 - 15:37LLoyds TSB Sherwood GS (Society) - Belmont

Fri 29 Mar

10:00 - 10:52Collingham GS (Society) - Brownlow
11:00 - 11:52Mental Health (Society) - Brownlow
12:00 - 12:52Collingham GS (Society) - Belmont
13:00 - 13:52Mental Health (Society) - Belmont

Sat 30 Mar

07:30 - 13:30Cranwell Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Brownlow
09:30 - 15:30Cranwell Cup & Wallwork (Competition) - Belmont
19:00 - 23:00Brian's Party - Function Room

Sun 31 Mar

12:00 - 15:00Mother's Day Lunch - Function Room

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems

Estimated golfing daylight time for today: 7:00am to 5:33pm